• New

Krwawnik olejek eteryczny 100% DUŻA PIJEMNOŚĆ 15 ml

5903766111629
Rating 

Main uses:

* blood pressure regulation
* support for viral infections
* eases breathing
* soothes nerves
* skin revitalization
* dandruff
* vascular skin, acne, oily skin

60.00 zł
Tax included
Quantity

Description

Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) essential oil is made by steam distillation of yarrow flowers.

It is a perennial plant, reaching less than a meter in height. It has ornamental, swirling leaves and tiny white flowers clustered in larger clusters at the top of the stem.
It can be found ... practically everywhere. Along roadsides, in meadows, fields... it needs open, dry space to grow.
It is not a particularly demanding plant in terms of conditions.

An interesting fact is that yarrow was called the herb of Achilles - it was his wounds that were most likely treated with this plant many thousands of years ago.

Yarrow essential oil is distinguished by its herbal, spicy fragrance - very relaxing.
Its color is also interesting - it comes in a blue color.

What do we value yarrow essential oil for?
Of course, for its properties and wide application.
In the chemical composition of this oil there are monoterpenes, which have anti-inflammatory effects, and sesquiterpenes, which have antiviral effects.
Chamazulene, a compound formed as a result of the distillation process, is not only responsible for the blue color of the oil, but also exhibits anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antioxidant effects.

Actions of yarrow essential oil included in aromatherapy:

- relieves stress, has a positive effect on mood, balances mood swings,
- accelerates wound healing and stops bleeding,
- improves blood circulation,
- regulates blood pressure,
- helps heal hemorrhoids,
- stimulates the immune system, supports in viral infections,
- cleanses the body of toxins and excess water,
- for problematic, oily skin, reduces the appearance of pores, smooths,
- levels lesions and inflammation on the skin, accelerates their healing,
- great for acne wounds and stretch marks,
- applied to the scalp - eliminates dandruff.

It is definitely worth making friends with this oil - you never know when it might come in handy!
It is used in creams, lotions, shampoos and also as an additive in combination with base oil in the bath.

For inhalation, use an ultrasonic diffuser by adding a few drops of yarrow oil.





INGREDIENTS: Achillea Millefolium

*aromatherapy product.

Product Details
5903766111629
Reviews

Write your review

Krwawnik olejek eteryczny 100% DUŻA PIJEMNOŚĆ 15 ml

Krwawnik olejek eteryczny 100% DUŻA PIJEMNOŚĆ 15 ml

Write your review

  or Cancel

* Required fields

Other products in the same category:

Follow us on Facebook