St. John's wort - St. John's herb 100 ml.
- joint and spine pain
- muscular tension
- dry and itchy skin
- infantile colic
St. John's wort is a true panacea for both skin problems and pains of rheumatic origin, backache, lumbago or muscle strains. Its anti-edematous effect is helpful in phlebitis, subcutaneous hemorrhages and hematomas.
Properties of St. John's wort macerate:
- visibly relaxes tense muscles (e.g., hands during strenuous work, calves after walking in high heels all day, sacro-lumbar region after a day of standing work, etc.).
- brings relief to toddlers during infantile colic
- soothes rheumatic pains
- accelerates healing of subcutaneous hemorrhages
- regenerates tissues
- helps with muscle spasms
- Used for "tennis elbow"
- soothes burns
- relieves itchy skin
- reduces swelling in phlebitis
St. John's wort, once widely used in folk medicine, is now returning to favor, thanks to its wide range of uses.
Because it enhances sun sensitivity, skin should not be exposed to sunlight after using the oil (this includes tanning beds)
Thanks to its hypericin (red pigment) content, St. John's wort has an antidepressant effect. The oil has a pleasant delicate herbal scent.
The pump makes it easy to apply when massaging.
INCI: HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OIL, KELIANTUS ANNUS SEED OIL
* check individual skin reaction to the oil before use.
- 100 ml
Amazonian botanical otherwise known as living dressing.Liquid resin, sustainably sourced and ...
Surprising formula where the oils combined with water turn into an emulsion that cleans, ...