Prickly pear - plant botox! 12 ml
- dehydrated skin
- skin requiring regeneration, dry
- mature skin
- skin with reduced elasticity
- all skin types in need of regeneration
- delaying the skin aging process
- skin conditioning
- luxury care
Cold-pressed, completely pure (not combined with other oils) and unrefined pricklypear seed oil is a true revolution in natural care. It has broken through into the European market, winning a loyal customer base, the number of which is growing rapidly. It is a real predator in the fight against signs of aging of the skin and "straightening" wrinkles, which has not escaped the attention of all those who follow trends in the field of natural and effective skin care.
Prickly pear oil naturally cares for dry, tired and dehydrated skin. It stimulates skin cells to life by adding elasticity.
Prickly Pear Oil is known for its anti-aging properties. It helps in the fight against wrinkles - it shallows them and makes them less visible. It leaves the skin radiant and fresh, with an even skin tone.
It is sometimes called "NATURAL BOTOX". - Prickly Pear Oil is a unique richness of vegetable oil from prickly pear seeds. It delays the aging process of the skin and counteracts skin sagging.
Prickly Pear Oil also has extensive health benefits. It strengthens the skin barrier and protects against free radicals. It is a natural antioxidant.
Pr ickly pear oil will become your most important skin care item. It will make your skin smooth, healthy and supple. It is a luxurious cell restoration treatment that everyone can afford.
Who is Cactus Pome Oil for?
- For dehydrated and dry skin
- for mature skin
- for tired skin
- for wrinkled and mature skin
- for all skin types
Prickly Pear Oil - properties:
- stops skin aging
- soothes irritation
- smooths skin
- moisturizes and lubricates skin
- shrinks pores
- levels scars
Shamas "three cents":
The best effect is obtained after applying the oil to the face, previously sprayed with rose hydrolate. Despite its thick consistency, it absorbs nicely and is even suitable under makeup. In the eye area, the oil should be patted in (not rubbed in).
For combination skin, under makeup, for daytime, it works best during the "caloriferous" season. After the season is over, it's best to use it this way for 2-3 more weeks and then switch to a lighter oil.
Dry and dehydrated complexions, can use during the day all year round.
INCI: OPUNTIA FICUS INDICA SEED OIL
* check individual skin reaction to the oil before use.
- 12 ml