Sea buckthorn oil 50 ml
- anti-wrinkle, antioxidant
- vascular skin
- tired, gray skin
- falling hair
- light cuts, hard-to-heal skin injuries
Sea buckthorn , the history of its properties, dates back to the 8th century AD mentioned in Tibetan books on health. It is an extraordinary plant with a valuable composition and numerous applications. It contains more than 190 biologically active substances and 14 vitamins! This unique composition makes sea buckthorn great for UV protection. It works well for frostbite and any skin irritation. The most pleasant feature of this oil is its unique color - it is a true masterpiece of nature!!!
Beautiful, deep orange and even red color, makes the oil gives the skin a unique golden color - the best effect ( from our experience) is achieved in combination with another oil, matched to the complexion).
We have a special affection for jojoba, and we recommend such a mixture - it is best to combine 3 drops of jojoba and half a drop of sea buckthorn - the ideal ratio for obtaining a not exaggerated, but tanned skin color. The oil is quickly absorbed and, consequently, the color too.
Properties of sea buckthorn oil:
- strongly anti-wrinkle
- accelerates healing
- helpful in hair loss, anti-dandruff
- effectively moisturizes
- brightens discolorations
- Absorbs UV
- Protects skin from external factors
- soothes sores, burns
- helpful in acne lesions
INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides ( Seabuckthorn ) Berry Oil
* check individual skin reaction to the product before use.
- 50 ml
100% hydrolate natural tonic intense fragrance all skin types hair aromatherapy burst ...