St John's wort - Saint's herb John
St. John’s wort is a real panacea for skin problems as well as arthritis pain, back pain, lumbago or muscle strain. Its anti-swelling properties are helpful in case of phlebitis, ecchymosis and haematomas
Properties of St. John’s wort macerate:
- it visibly relaxes tense muscles (e.g. arms during exercise, calves after a whole day of walking on high heels, lumbosacral spine after the whole day of working in the standing position etc.)
- provides small children with relief during baby colic
- relieves arthritis pain
- accelerates the process of healing ecchymosis
- regenerates the tissue
- helpful in case of muscle spasms
- used for treating „tennis elbow”
- alleviates burns
- brings relief to itchy skin
- reduces swelling related to phlebitis
St. John’s wort which was widely used in folk medicine is now returning to favour thanks to its broad application.
Due to the fact that it increases sun sensitivity, one should not expose the skin to sunshine after using the oil (it applies also to tanning beds).
Thanks to hypericin content (red pigment), St. John’s wort has antidepressive properties. The oil has an intensive red colour and a pleasant, delicate herbal scent.
The atomiser facilitates application during the massage.
* Before applying, check the individual skin reaction to the oil
INCI: HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OIL, KELIANTUS ANNUS SEED OIL
- 100 ml