Wheat germs (GOLD) - vitamin bomb
- mature, dry skin
- vascular skin,
- sensitive and irritated
- skin with signs of aging
- chapped lips
- burns, including and sunny
- flaky skin
- dry, brittle hair
- splitting nail plate
As an oil which is the richest in vitamin E, wheat germ oil is successfully used by women as a natural, primarily anti-wrinkle cosmetic. After it is absorbed, it leaves the skin soft and delicate. Vitamin E is perfectly absorbed by the skin, and it deeply penetrates the external layer of epidermis.
Properties of wheat germ oil:
- it has anti-aging properties, eliminates free radicals,
- the most powerful antioxidant
- rich source of vitamin E
- stimulates creation of new cells
- moisturises the skin and makes it more elastic, soothes irritation
- improves general appearance of the skin
- makes the skin smooth and soft – it acts not only on the surface of the skin, it also penetrates it easily
- regenerates the interior of the hair, recreates its natural lining and smooths its surface
- protects against excess loss of moisture and UV radiation
It is perfect for all types of rejuvenating treatments.
To be applied directly to the skin and hair. It is especially helpful during any face, eye and lips treatments.
The oil has golden-yellow colour and pleasant smell of grains.
* Before applying, check the individual skin reaction to the oil
INCI: Triticum Aestivum Germ Oil
- 50 ml