Sea buckthorn oil - Siberian pineapple
- anti-wrinkle, antioxidant
- vascular skin
- skin tired, gray
- falling hair
- light cuts, difficult to heal skin injuries rosacea
The history of beneficial properties of sea buckthorn dates back to the 8th century when it was mentioned in Tibetan books devoted to health. It is an incredible plant with valuable composition and numerous applications. It contains more than 190 biologically active substances and 14 vitamins! Its incredible composition makes sea buckthorn perfect for UV protection. It works well in treating frostbites and any skin irritation. The most pleasant feature of this oil is its incredible colour – it is a real masterpiece of nature!
Thanks to its beautiful, deep-orange, almost red colour, the oil gives the skin incredible golden colour – the best effect (from our experience) is obtained in combination with other oil suitable to the skin.
We especially love jojoba oil and recommend this mixture – the best solution is to combine 3 drops of jojoba oil and half a drop of sea buckthorn oil – it is an ideal ratio to obtain tanned but not exaggerated colour of the skin. The oil is quickly absorbed and, therefore, it also quickly lends the skin this incredible colour.
Properties of sea buckthorn oil:
- intense anti-wrinkle effect
- accelerates healing
- helpful in treatment of hair loss, anti-dandruff
- effectively moisturises
- brightens discolouration
- absorbs UV rays
- protects the skin against external factors
- alleviates bedsores, burns
- helpful in treating acne lesions
INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides ( Seabuckthorn ) Berry Oil
* Before applying, check the individual skin reaction to the oil
- 50 ml